Awarded contract

HCC - 02/22 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Adhesives Labels, Repositionable notes, Indexes and Hook and Loop

Details

Value
GBP 1,117,400
Topic
Sticky-note pads
Published
9 June 2022

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council (the Contracting Authority) acting on behalf of the Participants is leading on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Plain Adhesive Labels, Repositionable Notes, Indexes and Hook and Loop.Further information in regards to this opportunity can be found in II.2.4) Description of the procurement field (FTS Contract Notice refers). Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to "express interest" which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. Please see VI.3) Additional information for further information. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via the correspondence area in the e-Tendering system, in accordance with the procurement documents and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Lot 1: Lot 1 Non-Branded Labels The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the entire duration of this framework.For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of this Lot will be approximately £84,063 . Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.There will be no form of exclusivity or volume that is guaranteed under the resultant Framework Agreement and the Council and other participating authorities will be entitled to enter into other contracts and arrangements with other suppliers for the provision of any, or all, of the requirements which are the same as, or similar to those specified under the established Framework Agreement.Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Branded Labels The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the entire duration of this framework.For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of this Lot will be approximately £67,783 . Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.There will be no form of exclusivity or volume that is guaranteed under the resultant Framework Agreement and the Council and other participating authorities will be entitled to enter into other contracts and arrangements with other suppliers for the provision of any, or all, of the requirements which are the same as, or similar to those specified under the established Framework Agreement.Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Repositionable Notes The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the entire duration of this framework.For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of this Lot will be approximately £102,751 . Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.There will be no form of exclusivity or volume that is guaranteed under the resultant Framework Agreement and the Council and other participating authorities will be entitled to enter into other contracts and arrangements with other suppliers for the provision of any, or all, of the requirements which are the same as, or similar to those specified under the established Framework Agreement.Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Indexes The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the entire duration of this framework.For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of this Lot will be approximately £3,898.65. Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.There will be no form of exclusivity or volume that is guaranteed under the resultant Framework Agreement and the Council and other participating authorities will be entitled to enter into other contracts and arrangements with other suppliers for the provision of any, or all, of the requirements which are the same as, or similar to those specified under the established Framework Agreement.Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate. Lot 5: Lot 5 -Hook and Loop The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the entire duration of this framework.For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of this Lot will be approximately £20,192. Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.There will be no form of exclusivity or volume that is guaranteed under the resultant Framework Agreement and the Council and other participating authorities will be entitled to enter into other contracts and arrangements with other suppliers for the provision of any, or all, of the requirements which are the same as, or similar to those specified under the established Framework Agreement.Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22816300 · Sticky-note pads
  • 30192700 · Stationery
  • 30192800 · Self-adhesive labels
  • 30199600 · Dividers for stationery
  • 30199760 · Labels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 02/22 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Adhesives Labels, Repositionable notes, Indexes and Hook and Loop.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HCC - 02/22 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Adhesives Labels, Repositionable notes, Indexes and Hook and Loop, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.