Expired contract

CHC/646 COBRA - Bottle Reconditioning

Details

Value
GBP 297,706
Duration
4 months
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of tanks
Published
9 June 2022

Tender description

Notice of CHC/646 COBRA - Bottle Reconditioning contract award to AMETEK Airtechnology Group Ltd, effective contract start date 22nd March 2022. This follows the publication of a F15: Voluntary ex ante transparency notice on the FTS dated 28th January 2022, link as follows; https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002622-2022

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2022

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50514100 · Repair and maintenance services of tanks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.