Expired contract

CA10259 - Cheshire College S&W - Supply and Installation of Engineering Machines and Robotics

Details

Value
GBP 722,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Machine tools
Published
10 June 2022

Tender description

The enclosed invitation to tender provides information for consideration with respect to Cheshire College South & West contract for the Supply and Installation of Engineering Machines and Robotics. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lathe (CNC) / Milling Machine (CNC) Lot 2: Tabletop Lathe (CNC) Lot 3: Robotics Lot 4: Collaborative Robots To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10259. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10259 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 June 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022

About the buyer

Cheshire College South and West is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42600000 · Machine tools

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA10259 - Cheshire College S&W - Supply and Installation of Engineering Machines and Robotics.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire College South and West.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.