Award Notice for Flexible Benefits Contract (G Cloud 12)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Benefex Ltd
- Value
- GBP 209,373.99
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Benefit services
- Published
- 9 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
High Speed 2 Ltd (HS2 Ltd) has awarded a contract for the provision of a flexible and voluntary employee benefits solution and supporting services via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) G Cloud 12 Framework Agreement. The contract is awarded to Benefex Limited. The contract is awarded for an initial term of twelve (12) months, with an option to extend for up to a further two (2) periods of twelve (12) months. The initial contract value is £69,791.33 and the total contract value (including extension options) is £209,373.99
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 May 2022
- Completed: Award published9 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2023
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75310000 · Benefit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Flexible Benefits Contract (G Cloud 12).
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
