Closed tender

3381.EFM.SW.22 Hicks Chiller Plant Resillience

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
Installation of pipe system
Published
6 June 2022
Submission
23 June 2022

Tender description

The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Estates and Facilities Management for bringing resilience to the existing chilled water system to the Hicks Building on the University's Western Bank Campus. Scope of Requirement: The full technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. Tender Process and Documentation: This is a non-E.U. open exercise. The ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Closing date for receipt of tenders: 23rd June 2022 at 12 noon (UK time).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 June 2022

About the buyer

University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45231112 · Installation of pipe system
  • 45232150 · Works related to water-distribution pipelines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 3381.EFM.SW.22 Hicks Chiller Plant Resillience.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.