Closed tender

007642 - Corporate Print Services Framework

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
10 June 2022
Submission
15 July 2022

Tender description

The aim of the framework will be the provision of a range of high-quality printed material as and when required. This will include the supply, storage and delivery of printed materials. Specifically the framework will be utilised by Newcastle City Council. To access the documents and submit a bid, all tender documents are available on https://www.nepo.org/ using the below project references. C-012230 007642 - Corporate Print Services Framework Project information - DN616440

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 July 2022

About the buyer

Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 007642 - Corporate Print Services Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 007642 - Corporate Print Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.