Uttlesford Design Code
Details
- Value
- GBP 145,000
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 31 May 2022
- Submission
- 24 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Uttlesford District Council are seeking a multidisciplinary team to create and deliver the new district wide Uttlesford Design Code. The process will closely follow that set out in the National Model Design Code. Please see brief and other tender documents for more details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 June 2022
About the buyer
Uttlesford District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uttlesford-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uttlesford-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uttlesford-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uttlesford-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uttlesford-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uttlesford-district-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Uttlesford Design Code.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to Uttlesford Design Code, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Uttlesford District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
