TC985 Learning and Development Flexible Purchasing System
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 30 May 2022
- Submission
- 29 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The establishment of a flexible purchasing system for Learning and Development to include the following Lots: Lot 1 - Soft Skills and Leadership & Management Development Lot 2 - Elected Member Development Lot 3 - Health, Wellbeing & Environmental Lot 4 - Working with Adults & Children Lot 5 - Technical & Working Safely with Machinery Lot 1: Lot 1 - Soft Skills and Leadership & Management Development Further details are set out in the procurement document. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 29 June 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Elected Member Development Further details are set out in the procurement document. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 29 June 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Health, Wellbeing & Environmental Further details are set out in the procurement document. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 29 June 20222 as referred to in IV.2.2. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Working with Adults & Children Further details are set out in the procurement document. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 29 June 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2. Lot 5: Lot 5 - Technical & Working Safely with Machinery Further details are set out in the procurement document. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 29 June 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 June 2022
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC985 Learning and Development Flexible Purchasing System.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
