T2227 Hire of Marquees and associated equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Supplier(s)
- North Down Marquees Ltd
- Value
- GBP 380,000
- Topic
- Garden furniture
- Published
- 1 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Notice of award of tender for the hire of marquees and associated equipment (i.e. furniture and supplementary items) to support the Council deliver events throughout the year for Belfast City Council. Lot 1: Notice of award of tender for the hire of marquees and associated equipment (i.e. furniture and supplementary items) to support the Council deliver events throughout the year for Belfast City Council. Additional information: Minimum value range of GBP 204 000.00 to a maximum value range of GBP 380 000.00 which has been calculated on the basis of a 1 year contract through to the maximum 4 year contract including ad hoc additional events.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 May 2022
- Completed: Award published1 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39142000 · Garden furniture
- 39522110 · Tarpaulins
- 39522530 · Tents
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T2227 Hire of Marquees and associated equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
