Closed tender

Supply of Garden Waste Bin Subscription Stickers including Electronic Order and Data Tracking Solution

Details

Topic
Bespoke printed matter
Published
30 May 2022
Submission
21 June 2022

Tender description

Fenland District Council require a specialist printing supplier for the printing and posting of Garden Waste Bin Stickers, approx. 25,000 per annum currently. The successful supplier will also be required to provide a secure web portal for electronic uploading of orders, customer details, sticker management and the tracking of orders. uploading of .CSV files along with logging the unique property reference number (UPRN). The web portal should provide a full reporting facility to enable the council to see the status of orders such as printed, dispatched, cancelled and replacements all linked to the UPRN. Therefore suppliers with relevant experience of Wheelie Bin Subscription Stickers and Services are invited to tender. Expressions of interest to receive tender documents to procurement@fenland.gov.uk Expression of interest deadline to receive tender documents is Tuesday 21st June 2022. (17:00). For a tender return date of Friday 22nd July 2022. (12 noon)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 May 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 June 2022

About the buyer

Fenland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Garden Waste Bin Subscription Stickers including Electronic Order and Data Tracking Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Garden Waste Bin Subscription Stickers including Electronic Order and Data Tracking Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fenland District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.