Site Clearance
Details
- Buyer
- Copeland Borough Council
- Published
- 1 June 2022
- Submission
- 17 June 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Copeland Borough Council is seeking to appoint suitably qualified supplier to remove waste & perimeter fencing at unit 12 Leconfield Industrial Estate, Cleator Moor, Cumbria via a licensed waste disposal facility. All waste to be sorted & recycled or incinerated wherever possible. ISO 9001/14001 accreditation an advantage but not essential. The contract start date is to be agreed to meet a site clearance deadline of 31st October 2022.</p> <p> </p> <p>If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity, please click on the 'Login & Register Interest' button below. Once you have registered your interest you will be able to access the all tender documentation.</p> <p><strong><u> </u></strong></p> <p><strong><u>CLOSING DATE:</u></strong></p> <p>The closing time for completed quotation submissions, via The Chest, is 12 noon on Friday 17th June 2022.</p> <p><strong><u> </u></strong></p> <p><strong><u>TENDER DOCUMENTATION & CLARIFICATIONS:</u></strong></p> <p>Please see tender documentation for further information. All correspondence/clarifications must be via The Chest (messages area). For support to use the Chest please contact Proactis Help Centre; <a href="https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/">https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/</a></p> <p><strong><u> </u></strong></p> <p><strong><u>SUBMISSIONS: </u></strong></p> <p>All submissions must be uploaded via The Chest, submissions received via any other means will not be accepted. All Submissions must also be uploaded by the submission deadline, submissions received after this time will not be accepted - please ensure that you leave yourself enough time to upload all of your documentation.</p> Keywords: waste removal, site clearance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 June 2022
About the buyer
Copeland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Site Clearance, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Copeland Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
