Sage Implementation Services Provider
Details
- Value
- EUR 640,000
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 2 June 2022
- Submission
- 29 November 2021
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
TII (Transport Infrastructure Ireland) wished to procure a contractor to Implement a functional requirements specification through Sage 1000 to deliver functionality and quality equivalent to what is currently delivered by existing systems. [Sun and Sage 1000] TII became aware during the tender evaluation period that it is the intention of Sage to withdraw support for Sage 1000 in 2025. Following internal analysis of the future withdrawal of support for Sage 1000, TII has exercised its discretion to cancel the competition. Lot 1: This procurement was conducted through an open process with TII looking to procure a single suitable contractor to provide the services detailed in the TII296 tender documents. The initial contract period was to be for 5 years with a further 1 x 5 year contract extension period available solely at the discretion of TII, the supply of services was therefore envisaged to last for up to 10 years with the estimated value of 640k being inclusive of the possible extension period. Tenderers needed to register on the etenders government website to download the tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date29 November 2021
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 72224100 · System implementation planning services
- 72227000 · Software integration consultancy services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sage Implementation Services Provider.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
