Closed tender

Request for Tenders for the provision of Consultancy Services PIA (Physical Infrastructure Access)

Details

Topic
Telecommunication consultancy services
Published
3 June 2022
Submission
21 June 2022

Tender description

In summary, the Services comprise of the provision of assistance to ComReg, if required, in relation to explore the technical feasibility and costs of providing access to Operational Support Systems (‘OSS’) through the Application Programming Interfaces (‘API’) for Physical Infrastructure Access (‘PIA’) products and services. Please refer to Procurement Documentation uploaded to this RFT contract notice for full details. Lot 245254: Request for Tenders for provision of Consultancy Services PIA (Physical Infrastructure Access) Please refer to the Procurement Documentation uploaded to this RFT 215441, ref ComReg T09160 in order to complete a tender application. Lot 245254: Request for Tenders for provision of Consultancy Services PIA (Physical Infrastructure Access) Please refer to the Procurement Documentation uploaded to this RFT 215441, ref ComReg T09160 in order to complete a tender application.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 June 2022

About the buyer

Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71316000 · Telecommunication consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Consultancy Services PIA (Physical Infrastructure Access), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.