Expired contract

PS22153- Migration of HARMONI DOORS

Details

Value
GBP 10,080
Duration
2 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
1 June 2022

Tender description

*** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION *** This procurement is being concluded as a Competitive sourcing tender Brief Description of Requirement UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) require services for Migration of HARMONI DOORS modules.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 June 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date17 June 2022

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS22153- Migration of HARMONI DOORS.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.