Expired contract
Invitation to Tender for Urban Park SDDC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NT Killingley Ltd
- Value
- GBP 742,398.25
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Urban environmental development planning
- Published
- 1 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for Urban Park for South Derbyshire District Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 May 2022
- Completed: Award published1 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 June 2023
About the buyer
South Derbyshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-derbyshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-derbyshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-derbyshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-derbyshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-derbyshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-derbyshire-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Urban Park SDDC.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Urban Park SDDC, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Derbyshire District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
