Awarded contract

Innovate Multi Academy Trust Catering Tender - 5 Primary Schools

Details

Value
GBP 307,162
Topic
School catering services
Published
30 May 2022

Tender description

Tender for the provision of catering services at five primary schools: Weedon Bec Primary School Kilsby CE Primary School Badby Primary School Woodford Halse CE Primary Academy Paulerspury CE Primary School Lot 1: Tender timetable is as follows and will follow LTR procedures: Client Meeting - 23rd January 10.00am on-line Site Visits - w/e 27th January Tender Returns - 10trh February Tender Presentations - w/c 20th February Tender Award - w/e 24th February Contract commences - 1st April 2023

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 May 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 February 2023

About the buyer

Innovate Multi Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Innovate Multi Academy Trust Catering Tender - 5 Primary Schools.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Innovate Multi Academy Trust Catering Tender - 5 Primary Schools, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Innovate Multi Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.