HCC May 2022 - The Provision of a Framework Agreement for Forklift Trucks
Details
- Topic
- Forklift trucks
- Published
- 1 June 2022
- Submission
- 4 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council (HCC or the Contracting Authority) is leading on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Forklift Trucks (herein after referred to as "Goods") and is seeking suitably qualified Contractor(s) to supply the Goods and any related Services under any Agreement resulting from this tendering exercise The requirement is for delivery of the Goods to the Customers premises. Please note that the Contracting Authority and any participants may use this Framework Agreement to purchase additional Forklift Truck(s) of varied specification. In these instances, the pricing will be agreed with the Framework Agreement Manager at the time of purchase. Full details are in the Tender Document set. Tenderers should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, any Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Tenderers should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2022
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42415110 · Forklift trucks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC May 2022 - The Provision of a Framework Agreement for Forklift Trucks.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to HCC May 2022 - The Provision of a Framework Agreement for Forklift Trucks, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
