Expired contract
GB-Egham: RHUL-22107 Additional seminar chairs for teaching spaces
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Broadstock Office Furniture Ltd
- Value
- GBP 31,990
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts
- Published
- 1 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded following a quotation exercise for the procurement of additional seminar chairs for teaching spaces.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2022
- Completed: Award published1 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2022
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39110000 · Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Egham: RHUL-22107 Additional seminar chairs for teaching spaces.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
