Awarded contract

GB-Egham: RHUL-22070 AWARDED Procurement of 2no. Dell Unity 380 Hybrid DPE Storage Units for EPMS School

Details

Value
GBP 80,584
Duration
5 years
Topic
Computer storage units
Published
31 May 2022

Tender description

AWARDED - A call-off agreement for the procurement of 2no. Dell Unity 380 Hybrid DPE Storage Units including Support, Training and Associated 5 Year Warranty has been made to Dell Corporation, under Lot 2 (Storage) of the Servers, Storage and Solutions National Agreement (SSSNA) Reference Number: ITS4031 SU Higher Education Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published31 May 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30233100 · Computer storage units

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Egham: RHUL-22070 AWARDED Procurement of 2no. Dell Unity 380 Hybrid DPE Storage Units for EPMS School.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.