Funders Monitoring Surveyor - Plots 53 and 54
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Development consultancy services
- Published
- 30 May 2022
- Submission
- 15 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Barnet Council is seeking to appoint an independent appropriately qualified experienced and competent firm or company of chartered surveyors to fulfil the role of the Building Monitoring Surveyor on Plots 53 and 54, which forms part of the Brent Cross Cricklewood Scheme. The Surveyor will carry out inspection of works, materials, and property at crucial stages of the construction programme. Full details of requirement are within tender documents which should be accessed from www.barnetsourcing.co.uk current opportunities. Should you experience technical difficulties with the portal please contact support@curtisfitchglobal.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 June 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Funders Monitoring Surveyor - Plots 53 and 54.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
