Freestanding Mobile Drying Systems Call-Off Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RENZACCI (U.K.) PLC
- Value
- GBP 189,967
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 31 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The MCA requires a call-off contract to purchase up to 50 (fifty) Freestanding Mobile Drying Systems over a 2-year period. These systems will be deployed around the UK at the MCA's HM Coastguard Rescue Stations (CRS) to be used following rescue incidents at sea. Please note the contract award value stated is the maximum value over a 2-year period based on unit/ delivery prices from the successful tenderer's bid, exc VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 April 2022
- Completed: Award published31 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 April 2024
About the buyer
Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Freestanding Mobile Drying Systems Call-Off Contract.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
