EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST FOR REPAIRS AND RENEWALS TO AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 30 May 2022
- Submission
- 10 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST FOR REPAIRS AND RENEWALS TO AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM Newport & Carisbrooke Community Council are seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified contractors to tender for the repair, renewal and extension of an existing air conditioning system at 64 High Street, Newport, Isle of Wight. Tendering will be a two stage process with selected contractors being asked to tender their overheads and profit against a Prime Cost as a stage 1 process. The successful contractor would then enter a Stage 2 process on a open book basis to include input on design and specification of components. Estimated contract value = £35,000 Proposed issue of Stage 1 tender documents = 17th June 2022 Proposed return of tenders = 4th July 2022 Please note expressions of interest must be registered before 12.00 Noon on Friday, 10th June 2022. The Parish Clerk Newport & Carisbrooke Community Council Granary Court, 128 Pyle Street Newport, PO30 1JW (01983) 559119 Email: clerk@newportwight.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2022
About the buyer
Newport & Carisbrooke Community Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-carisbrooke-community-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-carisbrooke-community-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-carisbrooke-community-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-carisbrooke-community-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-carisbrooke-community-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-carisbrooke-community-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST FOR REPAIRS AND RENEWALS TO AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newport & Carisbrooke Community Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
