Awarded contract
DBO of Retrofitted Biomass Heating Schemes in NAC Properties
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AMP Clean Energy
- Value
- GBP 470,506
- Topic
- Heating works
- Published
- 1 June 2022
Tender description
Contract modification for NAC/3013 DBO of Retrofitted Biomass Heating Schemes in NAC Properties.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 June 2014
- Completed: Award published1 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232141 · Heating works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBO of Retrofitted Biomass Heating Schemes in NAC Properties.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
