Awarded contract

CO0226 Terrorism Insurance

Details

Supplier(s)
PMG
Value
GBP 1,300,000
Topic
Liability insurance services
Published
30 May 2022

Tender description

Provision of Terrorism Insurance on behalf of Essex County Council. Lot 1: Provision of Terrorism Insurance on behalf of Essex County Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66516000 · Liability insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Essex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.