Buckinghamshire Highways Framework One - Highways Minor Works
Details
- Published
- 1 June 2022
- Submission
- 11 July 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Buckinghamshire Council (the Council) is the Highway Authority responsible for maintaining the highway network in Buckinghamshire.</p> <p>This procurement relates the Buckinghamshire Highways Framework One – Minor Works a for a maximum 4-year duration. Framework One – Minor Works Lot 1: Conventional surfacing work Lot 2: Surface treatments including surface dressing Lot 3: Minor works This Notice relates to Frameworks One only (“the Contract”).</p> <p>The Council is also commencing a procurement for Framework Two – Major works. This is covered under a different contract notice as this is a separate framework. The Council intends that the successful Tenderers will form part of an alliance arrangement between the Council and one or more of the other highways contractors appointed by the Council as set out above. Further details of the proposed works and services forming the scope of the Contract and its commercial terms are set out in the procurement documents, and full details will appear in the tender documentation accompanying the invitation to submit an initial tender.</p> Keywords: highway maintenance, Highways, road maintenance , Roads
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 July 2022
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Buckinghamshire Highways Framework One - Highways Minor Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
