Awarded contract
AT1147 LSG Advisors for Legal Services
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Bevan Brittan LLP
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 31 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of specialist consultancy to advise the LSG on company law, commercial agreements and any other related legal matters.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 May 2022
- Completed: Award published31 May 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AT1147 LSG Advisors for Legal Services.
Related topics
Topics related to AT1147 LSG Advisors for Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
