Awarded contract

Active Directory Migration Tooling

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 186,591.86
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
1 June 2022

Tender description

Active Directory Migration Tooling Lot 1: The following key requirements defined by UU: • Domain Controller Upgrade and Consolidation • Directory Services Consolidation • Domain Functional Level Changes • On Premise Exchange Upgrade • Upgrade and Migration of Azure AD Connect • MS Security Baseline • Vulnerability Threat Remediation Additional information: This call-off contract was awarded following a further competition mini-competition as provided for under the Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium (SUPC) ITS4042SU Software License Resellers Agreement Lot 4- Other

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ulster University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Active Directory Migration Tooling.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.