22_04_10 VDPS Clinical Assurance and Interim Assessments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NHS Business Services Authority (NHSBSA)
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 31 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please note this award notice is a replacement for the previously published notice on 31 May 2022 with procurement reference CF-0872000D0O000000rwimUAA1. This notice includes the Contractual Terms and Conditions. This notice relates to the award of two contracts (cumulatively capped at £30,000 ex VAT and expenses) for the provision of medical assessments and clinical assurances services. The details of the suppliers have been omitted from this notice for confidentiality reasons. The Authority may extend the Term by up to a period of a further 3 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 May 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 November 2022
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 85121200 · Medical specialist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 22_04_10 VDPS Clinical Assurance and Interim Assessments.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to 22_04_10 VDPS Clinical Assurance and Interim Assessments, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
- 229£2.0bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 56£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
