Closed tender

Vital Signs Monitors and Associated Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 20,259,375
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
23 May 2022
Submission
27 June 2022

Tender description

Vital Signs Monitors and Associated Equipment Lot 1: Vital Signs Monitor with Screen Vital Signs Monitors and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 1 Vital Signs Monitor with Screen as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-013691 excluding VAT was £13,978,969.40 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension. Lot 2: Vital Signs Monitor with Display Screen to include an ECG Rhythm Vital Signs Monitors and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 2 Vital Signs Monitor with Display Screen to include an ECG Rhythm as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-013691 excluding VAT was £5,267,437.74 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension. Lot 3: Vital Signs Spot Monitor Vital Signs Monitors and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 3 Vital Signs Monitor as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-013691 excluding VAT was £1,012,968.80 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension. Lot 1: Vital Signs Monitor with Screen Vital Signs Monitors and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 1 Vital Signs Monitor with Screen as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-013691 excluding VAT was £13,978,969.40 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension. Lot 2: Vital Signs Monitor with Display Screen to include an ECG Rhythm Vital Signs Monitors and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 2 Vital Signs Monitor with Display Screen to include an ECG Rhythm as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-013691 excluding VAT was £5,267,437.74 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension. Lot 3: Vital Signs Spot Monitor Vital Signs Monitors and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 3 Vital Signs Monitor as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-013691 excluding VAT was £1,012,968.80 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 May 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 June 2022

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 33195000 · Patient-monitoring system
  • 33195100 · Monitors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Vital Signs Monitors and Associated Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.