Vehicle Antennas
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Vehicle conversion kits
- Published
- 27 May 2022
- Submission
- 29 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender is being issued by the Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex (“the PCC for Sussex”) for the provision of vehicle antennas. Lot 1: This Invitation to Tender is being issued by the Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex (“the PCC for Sussex”) for the provision of vehicle antennas. Lot 1: This Invitation to Tender is being issued by the Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex (“the PCC for Sussex”) for the provision of vehicle antennas.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 June 2022
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34328200 · Vehicle conversion kits
- 38548000 · Instruments for vehicles
- 42415320 · Equipment for emergency vehicles
- 42961300 · Vehicle location system
- 45312300 · Antenna installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicle Antennas.
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Vehicle Antennas, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
