The Supply of Insecticides, Pesticides and Rodenticides
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PelGar International Ltd, Killgerm Chemicals Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,791,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Pesticides
- Published
- 24 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the 'Prime Contract'). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together 'Team Leidos'). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of Insecticides, Pesticides & Rodenticides. Further to the contract notice issued, reference LSL/GS/0083, Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded The Supply of Insecticides, Pesticides & Rodenticides to Killgerm (LSL/GS/0083, value £491,000) and PelGar (LSL/GS/0086, value £3,300,000) on a four year term from 01/06/2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 May 2022
- Completed: Award published24 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24451000 · Pesticides
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Insecticides, Pesticides and Rodenticides, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,698£1.1tn
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
