The provision of The Early Help Eating Disorder Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- First Steps ED
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 24 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an Award Notice following a failed tender procedure for The Provision of The Early Help Eating Disorder Service in Hertfordshire. Lot 1: This is an Award Notice. Hertfordshire County Council have awarded a contract for The Provision of the Early Help Eating Disorder Service in Hertfordshire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2022
- Completed: Award published24 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of The Early Help Eating Disorder Service.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
