The Provision of an Afghan Resettlement Programme - Wraparound Support at Bridging Hotels
Details
- Value
- GBP 333,333
- Duration
- 3 months
- Published
- 25 May 2022
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The City of London Corporation (the City) invites Tenders for the provision of an Afghan Resettlement Programme – Wraparound Support at Bridging Hotels. The service requires staff who are fluent in the official Afghan language - Dari and Pashto, and and have a strong Afghan community understanding. The wraparound support service will include, but not be limited to: • providing culturally appropriate advocacy, • providing language and interpretation services • signposting people to relevant local and national support • crisis and mediation to deescalate any arising tensions • promoting and developing relevant self-advocacy skills. Further details are provided in the Tender documentation. The duration of the contract is 3 months, subject to further funding and the right of the City (at its sole discretion) to exercise its right to extend the Contract by up to 6 further months on a 3 monthly basis. The maximum length of the contract is therefore 9 months. The estimated value of each 3 month period is £111,111. If all extension periods are taken up, the estimated total value of this service is £333,333
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 October 2022
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of an Afghan Resettlement Programme - Wraparound Support at Bridging Hotels, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
