Supply, delivery, servicing, repair and maintenance of musical instruments, accessories and audio equipment.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rimmers Music, The Music Cellar, Haydock Music Ltd
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Topic
- Musical instruments and parts
- Published
- 27 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender is for the supply, servicing, repair and maintenance of musical instruments, their accessories and audio supplies to the Lancashire Music Service (LMS). LMS purchase and maintain a wide variety of musical instruments and audio equipment. This equipment is effectively 'loaned' out to Lancashire's educational authorities as part of the Wider Opportunities Scheme, which is delivered by LMS. Lot 1: Lancashire County Council is seeking to Procure a framework agreement. Details of which are including within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2022
- Completed: Award published27 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37300000 · Musical instruments and parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply, delivery, servicing, repair and maintenance of musical instruments, accessories and audio equipment., ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
