RFP No. MMB/31/01/2022. To source for the printing of Scale-up materials
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ELCOGRAF SPA
- Value
- GBP 1,530,159.3
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 23 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this Request for Proposal (RFP) is to find a Supplier who can print and deliver to Malawi a total of circa 10,568,000 learner workbooks, 47,000 teacher guides, 47,000 lesson planning book, 47,000 participants workbooks and 6,000 facilitators manuals for the three school terms in the next academic school year 2022/2023. Due to Covid-19, Mott MacDonald will not be accepting any physical bids. ALL bid submissions must be done via email to: textbookprocurement_nnpmalawi@mottmac.com. Bid submission emails must bear the subject line "REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PRINTING, PACKAGING AND DELIVERY OF SCALE-UP MATERIALS TO MALAWI. RFP No. MMB/31/01//2022" and addressed for the attention of the NNP Procurement Team. Bids will remain unopened until after the Deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 March 2022
- Completed: Award published23 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 February 2023
About the buyer
MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFP No. MMB/31/01/2022. To source for the printing of Scale-up materials.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
