RFP No. MMB/07/02/2022 to source pilot phase materials for printing and distribution in Malawi
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Print Care
- Value
- GBP 106,655
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 23 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this Request for Proposal (RFP) is to print and distribute a total of 317,100 learner books, 5,100 teacher guides, 4,000 teacher participants workbook and 5,100 lesson planning books. The printed books will be delivered to 19 zonal educational offices and 228 target schools in the Northern, Central and Southern regions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2022
- Completed: Award published23 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 June 2022
About the buyer
MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFP No. MMB/07/02/2022 to source pilot phase materials for printing and distribution in Malawi.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to RFP No. MMB/07/02/2022 to source pilot phase materials for printing and distribution in Malawi, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,431£171.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
