Awarded contract

PURCH1851 Provision Of A Framework Contract For Veterinary Pharmaceutical And Consumable/Disposable Products

Details

Value
GBP 10,800,000
Topic
Medical consumables
Published
26 May 2022

Tender description

Award of PURCH1851 Provision Of A Framework Contract For Veterinary Pharmaceutical And Consumable/Disposable Products with The University of Edinburgh Lot 1: POMV Award of PURCH1851 Provision Of A Framework Contract For Veterinary Pharmaceutical And Consumable/Disposable Products With The University of Edinburgh Lot 2: Unlicenced Medication Award of PURCH1851 Provision Of A Framework Contract For Veterinary Pharmaceutical And Consumable/Disposable Products With The University of Edinburgh Lot 3: Consumables and disposables Award of PURCH1851 Provision Of A Framework Contract For Veterinary Pharmaceutical And Consumable/Disposable Products With The University of Edinburgh

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published26 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33140000 · Medical consumables
  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH1851 Provision Of A Framework Contract For Veterinary Pharmaceutical And Consumable/Disposable Products.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.