Awarded contract

Provision of Various Insurance Policies for Natural Gas Network Operator - '22

Details

Value
1,000,000
Topic
Insurance services
Published
27 May 2022

Tender description

The Utility requires a number of insurance policies to cover the various aspects of it's business operations. Lot 1: Combined Liability Insurance Insurance Cover for both Employers and Public Liability. Lot 2: 1st Excess Layer - Public Liability Excess Public Liability Insurance Cover - 1st Layer Lot 3: 2nd Excess Layer - Public Liability Insurance required for Excess Public Liability - 2nd Layer. Lot 4: Motor Fleet Insurance Insurance cover required for a commercial fleet of vehicles consisting of - on average - 42 light commercial vehicles and 38 cars. Lot 5: Management Liability Insurance cover required to cover Management Liability. Lot 6: Excess Management Liability Insurance cover required to cover Excess Management (Directors and Officers) Liability. Lot 7: Insurance against Crime Insurance cover required in consideration of the impact of a criminal event. Lot 8: Business Interruption Insurance Insurance cover in respect of an event, or series of events, that result in an interruption to general business activity. Lot 9: Cyber Insurance Insurance cover required in consideration of the impact of a cyber related event.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Phoenix Natural Gas Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services
  • 66516000 · Liability insurance services
  • 66516100 · Motor vehicle liability insurance services
  • 66516400 · General liability insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Various Insurance Policies for Natural Gas Network Operator - '22.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Various Insurance Policies for Natural Gas Network Operator - '22, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.