Awarded contract
Provision of Library Stock - ESPO 376F_18 - Lot 2
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Peters Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,900,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 26 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Children's Library Books for the Libraries West Consortium (a consortium of 11 Library authorities in the South West) Lot 1: Provision of Children's Library Books for the Libraries West Consortium (a consortium of 11 Library authorities in the South West)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Award published26 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Somerset County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Library Stock - ESPO 376F_18 - Lot 2.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
