Provision of a Digital Test Envionment
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Information systems
- Published
- 27 May 2022
- Submission
- 27 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) is awarding the Contract for the Provision of a Digital Test Environment (DTE). The DTE will assist the FCA in achieving its goal of being an agile, innovative, confident, and data-driven regulator. The DTE will aim to facilitate firms at early-stage ideation with access to data, within a secure environment that facilitated experimentation and scaling for proof of concepts. This will become form a part of FCAs external and potentially internal innovation services. Lot 1: The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) is awarding the Contract for the Provision of a Digital Test Environment (DTE). The DTE will assist the FCA in achieving its goal of being an agile, innovative, confident, and data-driven regulator. The DTE will aim to facilitate firms at early-stage ideation with access to data, within a secure environment that facilitated experimentation and scaling for proof of concepts. This will become form a part of FCAs external and potentially internal innovation services. Additional information: This is a Contract Award for the Provision of a Digital Test Environment (DTE).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 June 2022
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48810000 · Information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
