Invitation to Tender Intensive Personalised Employment Support Framework Opportunity (3RD RELEASE)
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Value
- GBP 657,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 25 May 2022
- Submission
- 22 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Growth Company (GC) are pleased to invite you to submit a tender to join a framework of specialist partners across the North West to support our Intensive Personalised Employment Support (IPES) DWP contract. IPES is a voluntary provision covering England and Wales for people with disabilities and complex barriers to work. IPES providers will deliver support tailored to an individual's needs, focussed on overcoming barriers, building an effective support network, identifying and achieving employment aspirations, providing consistent contact and intensive support for up to 15 months and in work support for 6 months. Successful partners will be working alongside GC's team of IPES advisers, who are directly delivering the End to End customer journey through the IPES provision in the North West region. GC have specific funding stream as part of the IPES service to engage with and work with on demand specialist support providers in the North West who will be used to enhance the service offer to our customers whilst on programme. We welcome bids for individual or multiple support areas/ locations and remote delivery. All successful specialist partners will be contracted on a call off/ on demand basis, based on our customer needs throughout the duration of the contract. To see further details and apply for the framework please download the documentation which contains instructions and information for your submission, including specification of requirements, and the key assessment and evaluation criteria that will be used to assess offers. You are required to make your submission via the GC In-tend e-tendering platform at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/manchestergrowthcompany/aspx/Tenders/Current Submissions must be made in the required format and be returned by 17.00 Wednesday 22nd June 2022. We look forward to hearing from you
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 June 2022
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
373 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender Intensive Personalised Employment Support Framework Opportunity (3RD RELEASE).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
