Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Planning Services - Planning Appeals
Details
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 23 May 2022
- Submission
- 20 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Tender covers the development control/development management services of North East Derbyshire District Council, will allow for Bolsover District Council and Amber Valley District Council to benefit from the services should capacity allow and for Gedling Borough Council to draw on the services should they wish to access the contract in the future. Any reference to "the Councils" shall be taken as a reference to either Council unless otherwise specified. The work will be based at any building used by the appointing Council as an office as directed by them. The main resource for the delivery of development control/development management services is through the salaried workforce. However, to supplement that resource and provide increased responsiveness to workload variations the Councils will, through this contract, engage non-salaried planners and/or professionals from time to time for specific Planning Appeal work.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 June 2022
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
137 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Planning Services - Planning Appeals.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Planning Services - Planning Appeals, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
