Awarded contract

HEY/19/095 - Automated Autoimmune Analyser, with Associated Reagents and Service Maintenance Support

Details

Supplier(s)
Werfen UK Ltd
Value
GBP 1,947,100
Topic
Immuno-analysis devices
Published
26 May 2022

Tender description

This notice is being posted to inform of an award of a contract to Werfen for an automated autoimmune analyser, with associated reagents and service maintenance support. Lot 1: This notice is being posted to inform of an award of a contract to Werfen for an automated autoimmune analyser, with associated reagents and service maintenance support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33127000 · Immuno-analysis devices
  • 33696000 · Reagents and contrast media
  • 38434000 · Analysers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.