Awarded contract
Fwd: Urgent Action Required Please - Kainos Workday AMS , Smart Test and Smart A
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kainos Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,362,157.68
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 25 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Supplier has engaged with the Buyer to provide professional services for consultative support and configuration of Workday with additional Workday support provided by Worksmart Smart software, which provides automated testing and regression testing functionality.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2022
- Completed: Award published25 May 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
