Expired contract

FM21239 Specialist valuation service for a NPL Research / Laboratory

Details

Supplier(s)
CBRE Limited
Value
GBP 12,000
Duration
1 month
Topic
Evaluation consultancy services
Published
24 May 2022

Tender description

**Please note this is an Award Notice and not a call for competition*** Specialist valuation service for a NPL Research / Laboratory - The Contract was awarded following a competitive framework process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2022
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date14 May 2022
  3. Completed: Award published24 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FM21239 Specialist valuation service for a NPL Research / Laboratory.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.