Education Workforce Council Invitation to Tender - Procurement of Presenting Officer Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kingsley Napley
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 25 May 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The EWC requires Presenting Officer services in respect of disciplinary cases where an Investigating Committee has concluded that a registered practitioner has a case to answer in respect of allegations of unacceptable professional conduct, serious professional incompetence and / or a relevant offence and the matter is referred to a 'Fitness to Practise' Committee hearing. Lot 1: The EWC requires Presenting Officer services in respect of disciplinary cases where an Investigating Committee has concluded that a registered practitioner has a case to answer in respect of allegations of unacceptable professional conduct, serious professional incompetence and / or a relevant offence and the matter is referred to a 'Fitness to Practise' Committee hearing.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 May 2022
- Completed: Award published25 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Education Workforce Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-workforce-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-workforce-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-workforce-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-workforce-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-workforce-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-workforce-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Education Workforce Council Invitation to Tender - Procurement of Presenting Officer Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Workforce Council.
- 156£1.3bn
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£200.0m
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
