Community Based Day Opportunities Service for All Eligible Adults- Approved Provider List
Details
- Supplier(s)
18 suppliers
- 360 Degrees Health Care & Rehabilitation Services Ltd
- ALS Support Ltd
- CJP Outreach Services Ltd
- D.D.H. Services Ltd Trading as Community Support Services
- Elmar Home Care Ltd
- Helping Hands
- Home Farm Trust
- LG Caring Ltd
- Limitless Calderdale Ltd
- Mind the Gap Studios
- Pennine Magpie t/as Magpies
- Skillshop Ltd
- Specialist Autism Service
- ST ANNE'S COMMUNITY SERVICES
- The Hive (Halifax) Ltd
- The Mayfield Trust
- The Next Step Trust
- United Response
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Borough Council of Calderdale (the "Council") and NHS Calderdale Clinical Commissioning Groups ("the CCG") invites tenders from tenderers who wish to be considered for the Provision of Community Based Day Opportunities for All Eligible Vulnerable Adults. The aim of the service is to enable users of Community Based Day Opportunities to lead a full and aspirational life and to meet the needs of the user holistically. The aim is to promote independence, quality and value for money with an open door to explore new ideas and pathways to meet people's needs, wants and aspirations. Community Based Day Opportunities need to be flexible, diverse, cutting edge and creative, innovation is key to propel services forward. The service will be responsive, organic, and enterprising, ensuring that work is undertaken collaboratively, is co-produced and ensures users of the service have a voice and direct involvement of the services they receive. The service will be operated in two lots. Lot 1 is for a contract with the Council and Lot 2 is for a contract with the CCG. All tenderers must bid for Lot 1 (it is mandatory). Lot 2 is discretionary and tenderers may, at their discretion, choose whether or not to bid for Lot 2 All documentation will be available from www.yortender.co.uk Lot 1: Lot 1 - Council Contract The Borough Council of Calderdale (the "Council") and NHS Calderdale Clinical Commissioning Groups ("the CCG") invites tenders from tenderers who wish to be considered for the Provision of Community Based Day Opportunities for All Eligible Vulnerable Adults. Lot 1 is for a contract with the Council. All tenderers must bid for Lot 1 (it is mandatory). The aim of the service is to enable users of Community Based Day Opportunities to lead a full and aspirational life and to meet the needs of the user holistically. The aim is to promote independence, quality and value for money with an open door to explore new ideas and pathways to meet people's needs, wants and aspirations. Community Based Day Opportunities need to be flexible, diverse, cutting edge and creative, innovation is key to propel services forward. The service will be responsive, organic, and enterprising, ensuring that work is undertaken collaboratively, is co-produced and ensures users of the service have a voice and direct involvement of the services they receive. It is anticipated that the appointment of successful tenderers to this Community Based Day Opportunities Service - Approved Provider List will commence on the 1st April 2022 for a period of 3 years up to and including 31st March 2025 with an option to extend for a further period or periods of up to two years. The option to extend will be at the discretion of the Council Each approved provider must satisfy the quality criteria outlined in paragraph 26 of the Invitation to Tenderers document Lot 2: Lot 2 - CCG Contract The Borough Council of Calderdale (the "Council") and NHS Calderdale Clinical Commissioning Groups ("the CCG") invites tenders from tenderers who wish to be considered for the Provision of Community Based Day Opportunities for All Eligible Vulnerable Adults. Lot 2 is for a contract with the CCG. Tenderers may, at their discretion, choose whether or not to bid for Lot 2. The aim of the service is to enable users of Community Based Day Opportunities to lead a full and aspirational life and to meet the needs of the user holistically. The aim is to promote independence, quality and value for money with an open door to explore new ideas and pathways to meet people's needs, wants and aspirations. Community Based Day Opportunities need to be flexible, diverse, cutting edge and creative, innovation is key to propel services forward. The service will be responsive, organic, and enterprising, ensuring that work is undertaken collaboratively, is co-produced and ensures users of the service have a voice and direct involvement of the services they receive. It is anticipated that the appointment of successful tenderers to this Community Based Day Opportunities Service - Approved Provider List will commence on the 1st April 2022 for a period of 3 years up to and including 31st March 2025 with an option to extend for a further period or periods of up to two years. The option to extend will be at the discretion of the CCG Each approved provider must satisfy the quality criteria outlined in paragraph 26 of the Invitation to Tenderers document All Documents are available to download from www.yortender.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Award published23 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Based Day Opportunities Service for All Eligible Adults- Approved Provider List.
Related topics
Topics related to Community Based Day Opportunities Service for All Eligible Adults- Approved Provider List, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
