Closed tender

Cloch HA: Lift Modernisation Tender; 7 Lyle Street, Greenock

Details

Value
GBP 62,910
Topic
Lift installation work
Published
26 May 2022
Submission
23 June 2022

Tender description

Modernisation of existing lift as per attached contract documents Modernisation of existing passenger lift at 7 Lyle Street, Greenock, PA15 4QQ. Scope of works as per attached tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 May 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 June 2022

About the buyer

Cloch Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45313100 · Lift installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cloch HA: Lift Modernisation Tender; 7 Lyle Street, Greenock.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.