Cambridgeshire Integrated Adult Drug and Alcohol Treatment System Reference number
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Change Grow Live
- Value
- GBP 29,108,065
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 25 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: Cambridgeshire County Council are seeking to procure an integrated drug and alcohol treatment service for adults aged 18 and over resident in Cambridgeshire. In addition to standard community treatment, Tier 4 provision, pharmacy and shared care the new service will deliver mental health interventions to those with co-occurring conditions and work with commissioners and service users to co-design and co-produce a distinct recovery service. The detailed requirements are defined in the tender documents, please formally register your interest in this opportunity to access the tender documentation. The service will be required from 1.10.2018 for an initial period of 3,5 years (up to 31.3.2022) with an option to extend for a further period of up to 2 years, taking the total contract term to a maximum of 5,5 years. Any annual extension will be agreed between the council and the provider. The authority believes that TUPE does apply to this contract at its commencement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2018
- Completed: Award published25 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cambridgeshire Integrated Adult Drug and Alcohol Treatment System Reference number.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
