Better Off Finance Specialist Domestic Abuse Supplier Tender Response
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Health Energy Advice Team (HEAT)
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 25 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are seeking to procure a specialist provider to provide support to a particular target group of vulnerable people who have experienced domestic abuse resulting in financial coercion, homelessness, and addiction. A suitability qualified and experienced supplier is sought to accelerate project delivery and support services to this target group for the Better Off Finance (BOF) Project which is part of the Building Better Opportunities initiative funded by European Social Fund and the National Lottery Community Fund and delivered in the Liverpool City Region. The Women's Organisation's is the lead partner and accountable body for the BOF Project. Submission of Tender To respond to the tender please provide the information requested in Part B of the attached form by 5pm on Friday 11th March 2022 to: By e-mail: info@thewo.org.uk Please state in subject line: FAO Helen Millne BOF Specialist Domestic Abuse Supplier -Tender Response Tender documents can be sent to Helen Millne, The Women's Organisation, 54 St James Street, Liverpool, L1 0AB. Responsibility for ensuring that the tender is received by The Women's Organisation lies with the applicant Deadline for responses: 5pm March 11th 2022
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Award published25 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023
About the buyer
The Women's Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-women-s-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-women-s-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-women-s-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-women-s-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-women-s-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-women-s-organisation.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Better Off Finance Specialist Domestic Abuse Supplier Tender Response.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Better Off Finance Specialist Domestic Abuse Supplier Tender Response, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Women's Organisation.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
